Musical Friday #15

Hello Everyone. Yesterday I end up not posting anything because, A: Blogger was trolling with me, meaning, when I clicked to creat a new Post, the place where you write, wouldn't stop "thinking"; and B: Then since it was very sunny and all, I HAD to go out, and enjoy my day off, is not very frequent that I have a day off with Sun.
I leave you here again, like a couple of Musics, as I try to do every Friday. Hope you like it :) Have a nice weekend, I know I will *wink* ;)


Lady Gaga - Yoü and I - New Single - One word... Frankenstina? FrankenGAGA? Get it? Get it? Because, there's a guy... and he is greating a lot of Gagazzzz, I don't know trying to make the perfect woman, ahn ahn ahn?


Spiked LITA from Jeffrey Campbell

And for the price of $194.95, they can be yours.
I know that there are many girls that don't like the Litas (from Jeffrey Campbell), but also know that there are aaaaa looootttt of girls that like them, one of them ME!
This model, has two things that I like. 1 the Lita itself, and 2 SPIKES! AAAAAAHHHHHH >.<

You can buy this new model at www.EnvyShoes.com


I do not own the copyrights of these pictures.
They were randomly picked from Google Images


Dream House #2

On this post of "Dream House", I noticed that all of the pictures that I picked, have alot of white rooms going on XD. On the first edition of "D.H." It was all about the big windows!


Katie Holmes on the cover of Spanish Vogue - August 2011

On Saturday I went to the airport with my friend Vanessa, 'cause she was going back to Portugal, and before I went back to my place, I passed at gift shop/tourist shop whateva in the airport called Relay I think, and they had loads of magazines from Elle, Vogue, Glamour, Cosmopolitan, in English, Spanish, Italian, German, Russian... so I decided to check them out. Then I saw this cover, well first just the face, and "huummm it looks like Katie Holmes, or a certain former Super Model", and then I picked it up, and read the title, damn! It's Katie Holmes! :O Like WoW!



God damn it! >.<
I was checking out my facebook this evening, and I saw on Kazaky's page written, "See you tonight at Prague Pride Festival ;)" , I was like "eeexxxcccuusseeeee mmmeeee? o_ô". 
Yeah! So there this Prague Pride Festival (as in Gay pride parades and all) going on today and there are also some concerts, and I had absolutely no idea that Kazaky was coming :(. Pity I don't have any company to go with, or else I would have gone :/ Oh well!

From left to right: Kyryll Fedorenko, Stas Pavlov, Artur Gaspar, Oleg Zhezhel


Musical Friday #14

Hi everyone. First of all I would like to thank everyone for the advices for my roadtrip :) I reallly do appreciate it :P
This week I didn´t post much, I spent must of time out of the house, discovering Prague with my friend Vanessa, and sometimes I had to go to work >.<.
Today we went to the Zoo..... boy are we tired! At the moment we are chillin' a bit at home before going back to the city center, to take some nocturnal pictures of the city.... IIIIIIII just hope it doesn't rain... the weather is not lucking good not.... lots of clouds coming in. :/


Usher - More (RedOne Jimmy Joker Remix)


I need some Roadtrip advices! #1

Hello everyone! How you all been doing? Working much? Vacation much?
Today is my day off, I have a friend over my place Vanny Vans, and we were suppose to go to the Zoo today, but since is 10am now, I don´t know if it is still worth going today, we'll see.

Anyways, I would like to ask for some advices from all of you, if possible, in about two weeks I'll be doing sort of a roadtrip, and I'm TERRIBLE in planning things like this, I don't know what to visit on those places, best way to travel, best place to sleep over, meh!
Even thought some other friends of mine gave some suggestions - which I of course appreciate it -, I don´t think there is such a thing of too much advices for roadtripping :P. So I thought of asking you guys for more tips.

My roadtrip plan is suppose to be something like this:
. I will travel from Prague (Czech Republic) to Veneza (Italy) in some nocturnal transport (train or bus), and stay there for two days. 

.Next stop Modena (Italy) - to see the Ferrari Museum .... not my personal choice lol - we will stay there just for the day.

.And on the evening move to Milano (Italy), and stay for 2 days aswell.

.And then from Milano (Italy) to Paris (France) possibly on a nocturnal transport again, and aswell stay over for 2 days. I'm probably not going up the Eiffel tower... I heard the queues are maaasssiivveeeee.

.And last stop, from Paris (France) to Barcelona (Spain), travelling either by airplane, or again by night with a bus or train, and stay for 2 days.

After Spain I will return to Prague by airplane.

So what do you guys recommend?


I do not own the copyrights of these pictures.
They were randomly picked from Google Images


Emma Watson and Lancôme "Trésor Midnight Rose" - 2011

Emma Watson is the new ambassadress of Trésor Midnight Rose for Lancôme.
Can't wait to see the full commercial. The man working with Emma is french actor Cyril Descours. The commercial was directed by Mario Testino, that I guess he is a regular director for Lancôme products, and he does a great job. These are some of the close of photos plus a video of Emma talking about this experience.


Selena Gomez on the cover of ELLE Mexico - August 2011

Well I'll be damned if Selena doesn't look fabulous! And she's only 19 years old (although probably when she took this pictures she was still 18, she turned 19 about a week ago).
Anyways, on these photos she weares clothes from Marc Jacobs, Yves Saint Laurent, Gucci and Altuzarra
"Forever Young" is the tittle for her segment, S.G. "la Chica del Momento" haha, the girl of the moment. Certainly she is, but for another generation of kids, I'm from a different time XD.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...